Would a sub-sale of an undivided share of a property by P to a sub-purchaser be considered a separate ‘part’ of the land within the meaning of section 45(1)(b) and (5)?

Home Forums Patrick Cannon Would a sub-sale of an undivided share of a property by P to a sub-purchaser be considered a separate ‘part’ of the land within the meaning of section 45(1)(b) and (5)?

Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #316 Reply
    S J Smith
    Guest

    Would a sub-sale of an undivided share of a property by P to a sub-purchaser be considered a separate ‘part’ of the land within the meaning of section 45(1)(b) and (5)?

    #317 Reply
    Patrick Cannon
    Guest

    Yes

Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
Reply To: Would a sub-sale of an undivided share of a property by P to a sub-purchaser be considered a separate ‘part’ of the land within the meaning of section 45(1)(b) and (5)?
Your information: